Administration/Office Staff/Health Office/ Custodial

 Principal
Christopher Moretti
     Lead Teacher
Jenna Connors
 
 
   Secretary
Donna Norling
Office Staff
Lisa Petrovich
 
 
             

 Nurse

Juliann Johnson
e-mail

   

Security

Joe Carlino
e-mail
Mike Egan
e-mail
   

Custodial Staff

Frank Vaccarelli (Head Custodian),  
Steve Richardson & Rich Bailey
e-mail

 
   
Kindergarten
Donna Albano           e-mail
Anne Fries
   e-mail
Deborah Pond    e-mail
First Grade
Gina Cappelli  
 e-mail
Shannon Davies    e-mail
Kathy Leja    e-mail
Second Grade
Tracy Fanelli
e-mail
Emily Smith e-mail
Brianne Tatangelo   e-mail
Kim Whitmore   e-mail

                                                  
 Click Pencils

for
Website
s

 
 
 Click word
"e-mail"
to Contact
 
 OR

 If you are having

difficulty using

the "email" link,

simply type

teachers' last name

first initial

(i.e. doej) 

followed by   

@newtown.k12.ct.us

 

Third Grade
Tracy Galassi    e-mail
Sam Haber   e-mail
Jen Pirone
  e-mail
Fourth Grade
Michael Poeltl  
    e-mail
Gina Shanahan
    e-mail
Michael Wight       e-mail
Special Area Teachers
Art: Kim Hossler e-mail
  Donna Perugini   e-mail 
LMC: Sara Wasley e-mail
Music: Brian Kowalsky
e-mail
PE: Doug Michlovitz e-mail
  Tony Sortino
e-mail
Specialty & Support Staff


Computer Lab

Susan DaPra


e-mail

 


Language Arts Consultant

Patti Vitarelli


e-mail

 


Math/Science

Amy Hiruo


e-mail

 

Special Education

Marjorie Howgego


e-mail


Kim Jones



Kelly Lilly


e-mail

Speech/Language

Pathologist

Linda Arruda-

Mastroianni

e-mail

 

Reading Teachers

Nancy Scallon


e-mail


April Mignone


e-mail

ESL

Nancy Conron

e-mail


Occupational Therapist


Diane Day

e-mail


 

 

School Psychologist

Matthew Varrone


e-mail



School Counselor

Kimberly Laiso


e-mail


Gifted

Dr. Sherry Earle

e-mail


Spanish Teachers

(K & 2)

Marianne Grenier


e-mail

(Gr. 1)
Monica Crone

e-mail

 
Additional Staff & Educational Assistants
 
Para-educators:


 
Linda Biscoe
Bernadette Fuscaldo
Amy Kelly
Dorothy Kelly

Melanie O'Connell
Betsy Rickert
Chris Shanchuk

     
Behavioral Therapist:

Dawn Tolomeo
Lucia DeThomas

Building Substitutes/Interns:

Ashley Leifels

 Food Services:



     
 Reading Para-educators:

Jennifer Basso
Alexis Capaldo
Tracy Fiore


Computer Lab
Para-educator:


Susan DaPra


Library Media Center Para-educator:

Chris Russell

Math/Science Para-educator:

Patti Lansing
Lisen Zaruba
Kindergarten Para-educators:

Jen Basso
Debbie Berte

Marianne Grimaldi

     
ssl hit tracker