HawleyHeader7
Administration/Office Staff/Health Office/ Custodial
 Principal:
Christopher Moretti
   Lead Teacher:
Roxanne Melaragno

 
 Secretary:
Donna Norling
Nurse:
Peggy Annett
 
 
 Office Staff:
e-mail
Lisa Petrovich - clerk typist
Custodial Staff:
e-mail
Steve Carlson (head), Rich Bailey,
Frank Vaccarelli, Stephen Richardson
 
 Security Staff: Joseph Carlino and Carl Johnson
Kindergarten
Donna Albano           e-mail
Marilyn Aylward
   e-mail
Deborah Lubin    e-mail
   
Second Grade
Stephanie Dunshee
 e-mail
Anne Fries  e-mail
Amy Hiruo  e-mail
Emily Smith  e-mail
Fourth Grade
Brandi Oatis e-mail
Gina Shanahan
e-mail
Melissa Thorpe e-mail 
Michael Wight e-mail 
     

 
 
 Click pencils

for
Website
s

 
 
 Click word
"e-mail"
to Contact
 
 OR

 If you are having difficulty using the "email" link, simply type teachers' last name first initial (i.e. doej) followed by
@newtown.k12.ct.us

 

First Grade
Shannon Davies   e-mail
Kathy Leja   e-mail
Deanna Pearson   e-mail
Jennifer Pirone   e-mail
Third Grade
Tracy Fanelli   e-mail
Tracy Galassi   e-mail
Sam Haber   e-mail
Judi Qualey   e-mail
Special Area Teachers
Art:   Vicki Sheskin  e-mail
LMC:  Doris Papp   e-mail
Music:  Brian Kowalsky
e-mail
PE:  Doug Michlovitz   e-mail
   Nick Drouin
e-mail
Specialty & Support Staff

 Computer Lab:
Marabeth Pereira

e-mail

Reading/Language Arts:
Patti Vitarelli


e-mail

 

 Math/Science:
Jenna Connors


e-mail

Special Education:
Marjorie Howgego

e-mail
Kelly Lilly

e-mail

School Social Worker (P/T):
Rosa Baldino
e-mail


Occupational Therapist:
Diane Day

e-mail

Psychologists:
Geoffrey Millenson

e-mail

Heather Peck

e-mail


Speech/Language Pathologist:
Linda Arruda-Mastroianni

e-mail

ESL:
Nancy Conron


Reading:
Nancy Scallon

e-mail

Early Intervention
Melissa Massett

e-mail

School Counselor:
Leanne Fuccillo

e-mail

Counselor (P/T):
Dave Cribbons
 

Additional Staff & Educational Assistants
  Special Education Para-educators:  
Chris Shanchuk
Linda Farewell
Kathy Liscinsky
Amber Lamparelli
Linda Biscoe
Alexis Capaldo
Lauren Kilcourse
Amy Kelly
Betsy Rickert
Dorothy Kelly
     
Behavioral Therapists: 
Jennifer Brodtman
Megan Byrne
Building Substitutes:
Jeremie Hittenmark
Kate-Lynn Kokinchak
Kayla Matthews
Laura Zambernardi
 Food Services:
Tara Lockwood
Melanie Godfrey
     
 Reading Para-educators:
Nancy Farell
Jennifer Basso
Library Media Center EA:
Chris Russell

Math/Science EA:
Patti Lansing
Kindergarten Para-educators:
Debbie Berte
Marianne Grimaldi
Lisen Zaruba