October 7, 2015 013 IMG_0633 photo 15 IMG_0657 photo 12 photo 6 photo 19 IMG_0637 photo 9 photo (5)
Administration/Office Staff/Health Office/ Custodial

 Principal
Christopher Moretti
     Lead Teacher
Keri Snowden
 
 
   Secretary
Donna Norling
Office Staff
Lisa Petrovich
 
 
             
 Nurse
Peggy Annett
e-mail
    Security
Joe Carlino &
Mike Egan
   
Custodial Staff
Frank Vaccarelli (Head Custodian),  
Steve Richardson & Rich Bailey
e-mail
 
   
Kindergarten
Donna Albano           e-mail
Gina Cappelli    e-mail
Anne Fries
   e-mail
Deborah Pond    e-mail
Second Grade
Tracy Fanelli
 e-mail
Amy Hiruo  e-mail
Deanna Pearson    e-mail
Emily Smith  e-mail
Fourth Grade
Gina Shanahan
e-mail
Melissa Thorpe e-mail 
Michael Wight e-mail 
 
 
 Click pencils

for
Website
s

 
 
 Click word
"e-mail"
to Contact
 
 OR

 If you are having difficulty using the "email" link, simply type teachers' last name first initial (i.e. doej) followed by
@newtown.k12.ct.us

 

First Grade
Shannon Davies   e-mail
Kathy Leja   e-mail
Jennifer Pirone   e-mail
Third Grade
Tracy Galassi   e-mail
Sam Haber   e-mail
Judi Qualey   e-mail
Special Area Teachers
Art:  Kim Hossler e-mail
  Donna Perugini   e-mail 
LMC: Sara Wasley e-mail
Music: Brian Kowalsky
e-mail
PE: Doug Michlovitz e-mail
  Tony Sortino
e-mail
Specialty & Support Staff

 Computer Lab
Susan DaPra

e-mail

Language Arts Consultant
Patti Vitarelli


e-mail

 Math/Science Specialist 
Jenna Connors


e-mail

Special Education
Marjorie Howgego

e-mail

Kelly Lilly


e-mail

Kim Jones

e-mail



Speech/Language Pathologist
Linda Arruda-Mastroianni

e-mail



Reading Teachers

Nancy Scallon


e-mail

April Mignone

e-mail

ESL
Nancy Conron
e-mail


Occupational Therapist
Diane Day
e-mail


School Psychologist

Kirsten Grady

e-mail

School Counselor
Kimbery Laiso

e-mail

Gifted
Dr. Sherry Earle



e-mail

K Spanish Teacher
Marianne Grenier



e-mail

Additional Staff & Educational Assistants
  Para-educators:  
Linda Biscoe
Alexis Capaldo
Mary Fagan
Lori Hillman
Amy Kelly
Dorothy Kelly
Betsy Rickert
Chris Shanchuk

     
Behavioral Therapist:
Holly Casperson


Building Substitutes/Interns:
Marianna Davis
Cody Hoskins
Maggie Sullivan

 Food Services:
Melanie Godfrey


     
 Reading Para-educators:
Nancy Farrell
Jennifer Basso

Computer Lab Para-educator:
Susan DaPra


Library Media Center Para-educator:
Chris Russell

Math/Science Para-educator:
Patti Lansing
Kindergarten Para-educators:
Debbie Berte
Marianne Grimaldi
Lori Liniger
Lisen Zaruba

     
ssl hit tracker